Hotel Surguru

Hotel Surguru

CHECK AVAILABILITY

Hotel Surguru: A Comfortable Stay in Puducherry

Address

104 Sardar Vallabhai Patel Salai, Heritage Town, 605001 Puducherry, India

Description

Ideally set in the vibrant Heritage Town district of Puducherry, Hotel Surguru offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience for travelers. Located less than 1 km from Promenade Beach, guests can easily access the stunning coastline. The hotel is also an 8-minute walk from the renowned Sri Aurobindo Ashram and just 800 metres from the iconic Manakula Vinayagar Temple, making it an excellent choice for those looking to explore the cultural heritage of the area.

This 3-star hotel features modern amenities to ensure a pleasant stay. With a 24-hour front desk and room service, guests can expect a high level of service throughout their visit. Free WiFi is available, allowing you to stay connected during your stay. For dining, the hotel offers a restaurant that serves exquisite Indian cuisine, and free private parking is available on-site for guests traveling by car.

Room Features

Hotel Surguru provides well-appointed rooms equipped with:

Each morning, guests can enjoy a delicious buffet or vegetarian breakfast, ensuring a great start to the day.

Nearby Attractions

Hotel Surguru is conveniently located near several attractions, including:

Facilities

Hotel Surguru offers a range of facilities to enhance your stay:

Reception Services

The hotel provides various reception services, including:

Policies

Hotel Surguru has established house rules to ensure a pleasant experience for all guests:

Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is Wi-Fi available at Hotel Surguru?

Yes, free Wi-Fi is available in the rooms and throughout the hotel.

2. What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 12:00 to 16:00, and check-out is from 11:00 to 12:00.

3. Are there any dining options at the hotel?

Yes, the hotel features a restaurant that serves Indian cuisine, along with buffet and vegetarian breakfast options.

4. Is parking available at the hotel?

Yes, free private parking is available on-site without the need for a reservation.

5. Can children stay at Hotel Surguru?

Yes, children of any age are welcome, and specific policies regarding extra beds and cots apply.

6. What languages are spoken by the staff?

The staff at Hotel Surguru can communicate in English, Hindi, and Tamil.

CHECK AVAILABILITY

Lodging location:

104 Sardar Vallabhai Patel Salai, Heritage Town, 605001 Puducherry, India

Other nearby hotels: